English (Wool Industry; Thread Spinning (Textiles))
final combing
OBS: --. After the last row of pins of the comb cylinder has passed through the fiber fringe(...) The drawing-off rollers(...) grip the fringe of combed fibers, drawing them through the pins of the top or intersecter comb.
French (Industrie lainière; Filature (Textiles))
peignage de la queue
OBS: après action du peigne circulaire, un peigne rectiligne, dit fixe, descend dans la frange (...) et les fibres sont tirées à travers le peigne fixe (--) par des cylindres