English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
DB-25 [correct]
DEF: The designation of a standard plug-and-jack set used in RS-232C wiring : 25-pin connectors, with 13 pins in one row and 12 in the other row.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
DB-25 [correct]
DEF: Définit la prise standard utilisée dans un câblage RS-232C : connecteur à 25 broches avec 13 broches sur une ligne et 12 sur la seconde.