English (Planting Techniques (Farming); Plant and Crop Production)
solid-bed planting [correct]; bed planting [correct]; solid-bed production [correct]
OBS: e. g. of strawberry or tomatoes; used instead of row planting
French (Techniques de plantation; Cultures (Agriculture))
plantation sur planches [correct, feminine noun]; plantation en planches [correct, feminine noun]; plantation sur planches maraîchères [correct, feminine noun]; culture sur planches [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: par exemple de fraises de tomates, plutôt qu'en lignes