English (Office Machinery)
row punch [correct]
OBS: punch: a device that manually or automatically makes holes in specified locations on a punch card or paper tape.
French (Mécanographie)
perforateur ligne par ligne [correct, masculine noun]; perforateur par rangée [correct, masculine noun]