English (Office Machinery)
emitter pulse [correct]
DEF: In a punch-card machine, one of a set of pulses associated with a particular row of punch positions on a punch card.
French (Mécanographie)
impulsion de distributeur [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Máquinas de oficina)
impulsión de emisión [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En las unidades de tarjetas (fichas) perforadas es uno, de una serie de pulsos, que define una fila o hilera específica en las columnas de una tarjeta perforada.