English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
Rowan plan
OBS: an efficiency percentage is computed by dividing the time saved by the standard time ... The employee is paid the guaranteed amount ... plus a bonus
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
système Rowan [masculine noun]
OBS: consiste à payer en plus du salaire minimum, une prime basée sur le rapport de l'économie de temps au temps alloué.