English (Paddle Sports)
bowman [correct]; bow rower [correct]
French (Sports de pagaie)
rameur de proue [correct, masculine noun]; rameuse de proue [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
remero de proa [correct, masculine noun]