English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding)
rowing machine [correct]; stationary rowing machine [correct]; rower [correct]
DEF: An exercise machine consisting of a sliding seat, two handles like oars, and a place to brace the feet, in which one can perform the movements of rowing, thus exercising the arms and abdomen.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Conditionnement physique et culturisme)
machine à ramer [correct, feminine noun]; rameur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil d'exercice simulant les mouvements d'un rameur.
CONT: Rameur très complet, permettant le travail de tous les muscles. Fabriqué en tubes d'acier chromé, il comprend des freins à force variable, un repose-pieds réglable en largeur [...] et un siège capitonné.
OBS: Machine à ramer : Terme entériné par le Comité de linguistique de Radio-Canada et le Secrétariat d'État du Canada.
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Acondicionamiento físico y culturismo)
remo ergómetro [correct, masculine noun]