English (Paddle Sports)
neck of the oar [correct]; collar [correct]
OBS: Rowing equipment.
French (Sports de pagaie)
collet de l'aviron [correct, masculine noun]
OBS
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
cara del remo [correct, feminine noun]; unión entre caña y pala [correct, feminine noun]