English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
cutleaf coneflower [correct]; cut-leaved coneflower [correct]; green-headed coneflower [correct]; green-head coneflower [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
OBS: cut-leaved coneflower: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
rudbeckie laciniée [correct, feminine noun]; rudbeckie découpée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.
OBS: rudbeckie laciniée : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).