English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
alpine sheep sorrel [correct]; mountain sorrel [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Polygonaceae.
OBS: mountain sorrel: common name also used to refer to the species Oxyria digyna.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
oseille paucifoliée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Polygonaceae.