English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
alpine mountain-sorrel [correct]; mountain sorrel [correct, see observation]; alpine mountain sorrel [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Polygonaceae.
OBS: mountain sorrel : common name also used to refer to the species Rumex paucifolius.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
oxyrie de montagne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Polygonaceae.