English (Air Transport)
unextended control sequence [correct]
OBS: The unextended control sequence accommodates modulo 8 N(S) and N(R) sequence numbering and it is employed following either an SNRM, SARM or SABM command.
French (Transport aérien)
séquence commande non étendue
OBS: La séquence commande non étendue convient aux numéros de séquence (modulo 8) N(S) et N(R) et elle est utilisée à la suite d'une commande SNRM, SARM ou SABM.