English (Guns (Land Forces))
muzzle of the mortar
CONT: The sabot or adaptor, containing the sub-calibre 22 mm cartridge, is introduced from the muzzle of the mortar.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
bouche du mortier [feminine noun]
CONT: La bombe-canon, contenant la cartouche 22 mm sous-calibrée, est introduite par la bouche du mortier.