English (National and International Security)
terrorist tactic [correct]
CONT: Terrorist tactics employed in the past have included assassinations, bombings, hostage-takings, kidnappings, hijackings and sabotage.
French (Sécurité nationale et internationale)
tactique terroriste [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Parmi les tactiques terroristes utilisées dans le passé, mentionnons les assassinats, les attentats à la bombe, les prises d’otages, les kidnappings, les détournements d’avion et le sabotage.