English (International Relations; Security)
foreign-influenced activity [correct]
CONT: Threats to the security of Canada are defined as espionage or sabotage, foreign-influenced activities, terrorism and subversion.
French (Relations internationales; Sécurité)
activité influencée par l'étranger [correct, feminine noun]; activité influencée par des pays étrangers [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ces menaces comprennent l'espionnage et le sabotage, les activités influencées par des pays étrangers, le terrorisme et la subversion.