English (Air Safety)
sabotage device [correct, officially approved]
OBS: sabotage device : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien))
engin de sabotage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: engin de sabotage : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Seguridad (Transporte aéreo))
artefacto de sabotaje [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: artefacto de sabotaje: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).