English (Geophysics; Energy Transformation; Geothermal Power Plants)
geothermal installation [correct]
CONT: A geothermal installation, unlike a marine oil rig, is relatively in little danger from sabotage which, in these lawless days, is a threat that cannot be ignored.
French (Géophysique; Transformation de l'énergie; Centrales géothermiques)
installation géothermique [feminine noun]