English (National and International Security; Offences and crimes; Special-Language Phraseology)
terrorism, espionage, sabotage and subversion [correct, NATO, standardized]; TESS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: terrorism, espionage, sabotage and subversion; TESS : term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Sécurité nationale et internationale; Infractions et crimes; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
terrorisme, espionnage, sabotage et subversion [correct, NATO, standardized]; TESS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: terrorisme, espionnage, sabotage et subversion; TESS : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.