English (Fencing)
foilist [correct]; foilsman [correct]; foilswoman [correct]; foil fencer [correct]
DEF: One who fences with a foil as compared to one who fences with an épée(an épéeist) or a sabre(a sabreur).
French (Escrime)
fleurettiste [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui pratique le fleurettisme, l'escrime au fleuret, par opposition à celle qui le fait à l'épée (un/une épéeiste) ou un sabre (un sabreur, une sabreuse).
Spanish (Esgrima)
floretista [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; tirador de florete [correct, masculine noun]