English (Fencing)
sabreur [correct]; sabre fencer [correct]
DEF: [A person] who fences with a sabre as compared to one who fences with a foil (a foilist, foilsman, foilswoman) or an épée (an épéeist).
French (Escrime)
sabreur [correct, masculine noun]; sabreuse [feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui pratique l'escrime au sabre par opposition à celle qui le fait au fleuret (un/une fleurettiste) ou à l'épée (un/une épéiste).
Spanish (Esgrima)
sablista [correct, masculine noun]