English (Botany; Biotechnology)
bottom yeast [correct]; low yeast [correct]; sedimentary yeast [correct]
French (Botanique; Biotechnologie)
levure basse [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Botánica; Biotecnología)
fermento bajo [masculine noun]; levadura baja [feminine noun]; levadura del fondo [feminine noun]