English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
smoketree-leaf dark willow [proposal]
OBS: A shrub of the family Salicaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
saule noircissant à feuille de fustet [masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Salicacées.