English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
red willow [correct]; polished willow [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Salicaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
saule rouge [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Salicaceae.