English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
coyote willow [correct]; narrow-leaf willow [correct]; narrow-leaved willow [correct]; sandbar willow [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Salicaceae.
OBS: sandbar willow: common name also used to refer to the species Salix interior.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
saule à feuilles exiguës [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Salicaceae.