English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
silver willow [correct]; silky white willow [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Salicaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
saule blanc soyeux [correct, masculine noun]; saule blanc royal [correct, masculine noun, France]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Salicacées.