English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Bebb willow [correct]; Bebb’s willow [correct]; beaked willow [correct]; beak willow [correct]; long-beaked willow [correct]; long-beak willow [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Salicaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
saule de Bebb [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Salicaceae.