English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Peking willow [correct]; Hankow willow [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Salicaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
saule de Pékin [masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Salicacées.