English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
coastal plain willow [correct]; Carolina willow [correct]; ward willow [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Salicaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
saule de Caroline [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Salicaceae.