English (Botany)
pussy willow [correct]
OBS: A large shrub or a small tree of the family Salicaceae.
French (Botanique)
saule discolore [correct, masculine noun]; chaton [masculine noun]; saule à chatons [masculine noun]
OBS: Arbrisseau ou arbuste de la famille des Salicacées.
OBS: «Saule discolore» est le terme recommandé par le comité du Service canadien des forêts.