English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
willow sp.
OBS: A shrub of the family Salicaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
saule sp. [masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste ou arbre de la famille des Salicacées.