English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Damask dark willow
OBS: A shrub of the family Salicaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
saule noircissant de Damas [masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Salicarées.