English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
dwarf purple osier [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Salicaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
osier rouge 'Nana' [masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Salicacées.