English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
grey poplar [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Salicaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
peuplier grisard [correct, masculine noun]; peuplier gris de l'Oise [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Salicaceae.