English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
shining willow [correct]; shiny willow [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Salicaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
saule brillant [correct, masculine noun]; saule luisant [correct, masculine noun, France]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Salicaceae.