English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Van Geerte poplar [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Salicaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
peuplier de la Caroline à feuilles jaunes [correct, masculine noun]