English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
giant pussy willow [correct]; Japanese pussy willow [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Salicaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
saule à chatons géants [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Salicaceae.