English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
hybrid common osier sp.
OBS: A small tree of the family Salicaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
osier blanc hybride sp. [masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des salicacées.