English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
villous grey-leaved willow [correct]; villous gray-leaf willow [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Salicaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
saule velu [correct, masculine noun]; saule glauque villeux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Salicaceae.