English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Kei apple [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Salicaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pomme de Kei [correct, feminine noun]; pomme cafre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Salicaceae.