English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Erdinger willow [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Salicaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
saule hybride d'Erdinger [masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Salicées.