English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
pale yellowstem willow
OBS: A tree of the family Salicaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
saule jaune pâle [masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Salicacées.