English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Chemical Elements and Compounds; Pharmacology)
Populus nigra extract
CONT: Populus Nigra Extract is an extract of the leaves, twigs and buds of the black poplar, Populus nigra, Salicaceae. Functions : antiseborrhoeic, soothing.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Éléments et composés chimiques; Pharmacologie)
extrait de Populus nigra [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait des feuilles, des rameaux et des bourgeons du peuplier noir, Populus nigra, Salicacées. Usages : agent de gélification, agent apaisant.
OBS: Populus nigra : le nom latin s'écrit en italique.