English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
laurel willow [correct]; bay willow [correct]
OBS: Small tree of the family Salicaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
saule laurier [correct, masculine noun]; saule à cinq étamines [correct, masculine noun, France]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Salicacées.
Spanish (Botánica; Parques y jardines botánicos)
sauce laurifolio [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Es un árbol o arbusto de hasta 10 m de altura normalmente, aunque puede alcanzar muchos más. Familia salicáceas.