English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
sharp-pointed grey-leaved willow [correct]; acute-leaved grey-leaved willow [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Salicaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
saule à feuilles acuminées [correct, masculine noun]; saule glauque à feuilles acuminées [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Salicaceae.