English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
short-capsuled willow [correct]; short-fruit willow [correct]; small-fruit willow [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Salicaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
saule à fruits courts [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Salicaceae.