English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
sanddune willow [correct]; sanddune small-fruit willow [correct]; short-capsuled sanddune willow [correct]; small-fruit sanddune willow [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Salicaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
saule psammophile [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Salicaceae.