English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta); Parks and Botanical Gardens)
cottony willow [correct]; Missouri River willow [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Salicaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta); Parcs et jardins botaniques)
saule à tête laineuse [correct, masculine noun]; saule rigide [masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Salicacées.