English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
sandbar willow [correct, see observation]; ditchbank willow [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Salicaceae.
OBS: sandbar willow : common name also used to refer to the species Salix exigua.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
saule de l'intérieur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Salicaceae.