English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
corkscrew willow [correct]; contorted willow [correct]; contorted Hankow willow [correct]; dragon-claw willow [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Salicareae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
saule tortueux de Pékin [correct, masculine noun]; saule tortueux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Salicacées.
Spanish (Botánica; Parques y jardines botánicos)
sauce chino tortuoso [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Se trata de un cultivar de una especie muy rara; ahora ya es un árbol conocido y plantado en muchos jardines pequeños de Europa. Familia salicáceas.