English (Scientific Research)
sandwich [correct, verb]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Recherche scientifique)
intercaler
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.