English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking))
smash burger [correct, noun]; smashburger [correct, noun]; smashed burger [correct, noun]
DEF: A sandwich consisting of a thin beef patty that is pressed when cooked, served in a bun, usually with various toppings or condiments.
French (Plats cuisinés)
écraburger [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Sandwich qui contient une galette mince de bœuf haché, écrasée pendant la cuisson, servie dans un petit pain rond avec des garnitures et des condiments.