English (Insurance; Employment Benefits)
preventative withdrawal benefit; precautionary cessation payment; payment for precautionary withdrawal
OBS: Payments made by the CSST [Commission de la santé et de la sécurité du travail du Québec].
French (Assurances; Avantages sociaux)
prestation de retrait préventif [feminine noun]; indemnité de retrait préventif [feminine noun]