English (Agriculture - General; Viticulture)
propagative material [correct]
CONT: The most important grapevine varieties used as scions and rootstocks in commercial vineyards of the State of Sao Paulo, Brazil, are virus-infected, necessitating a program involving the establishment of virus-free propagative material for new plantings.(Data Base BIOSIS).
French (Agriculture - Généralités; Viticulture)
matériel de multiplication [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Agricultura - Generalidades; Viticultura)
material de propagación [masculine noun]; material propagativo [masculine noun]