English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
dobra [correct]; Db [correct]
DEF: The basic monetary unit of Sao Tome and Principe.
OBS: Plural: dobras.
OBS: STD: standardized code for the representation of this currency.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
dobra [correct, masculine noun]; Db [correct]
OBS: Unité monétaire (Sao Tomé-et-Principe).
OBS: Pluriel : dobras.
OBS: STD : code normalisé pour la représentation de cette monnaie.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
dobra [correct, masculine noun]; Db [correct]
OBS: Moneda de Santo Tomé y Príncipe. Unidad fraccionaria: 100 centavos.
OBS: Plural: dobras.