English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Gold and Silver Mining)
Sao Bento mine [correct, Brazil]
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Mines d'or et d'argent)
mine Sao Bento [correct, feminine noun, Brazil]
OBS: Le «a» de Sao est surmonté du tilde (~) en anglais et en français.