English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Animal Pests (Crops))
sap beetle [correct]
OBS: A genus of insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Nitidulidae.
OBS: sap beetle : common name also used to refer to the species Brachypterus urticae and to the genus Glischrochilus.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
nitidule [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Genre d'insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Nitidulidae.
OBS: nitidule : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner le genre Glischrochilus.