English (Official Documents; Software)
licence restriction [correct]
CONT: Systems with SAP licence restrictions will be reviewed in the context of a strategic plan to enhance the Government of Canada SAP licence.
OBS: Terminology used for the SIGMA Financial Systems Transformation (FST) Project, Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Documents officiels; Logiciels)
restriction de licence [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les systèmes faisant l'objet d'une restriction de licence de SAP seront examinés dans le cadre d'un plan stratégique d'amélioration de la licence SAP du GC (gouvernement du Canada).
OBS: Terminologie employée dans le cadre du projet de transformation des systèmes financiers (TSF) SIGMA, Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.