English (Software)
core footprint [correct]
CONT: SIGMA is based on the Government of Canada core footprint of SAP R/3 version 4. 7.
OBS: Terminology used for the SIGMA Financial Systems Transformation (FST) Project, Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Logiciels)
empreinte de base [feminine noun]
CONT: La solution SIGMA repose sur l'empreinte de base du système SAP R/3 version 4.7 du GC [gouvernement du Canada].
OBS: Terminologie employée dans le cadre du projet de transformation des systèmes financiers (TSF) SIGMA, Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.