English (Pigments and Colours (Arts))
sap green [correct]; bladder green [correct]; verde vessie [correct]
DEF: A lake made from unripe buckthorn berries.
OBS: Fades rapidly.
French (Pigments et couleurs (Arts))
vert végétal [correct, masculine noun]; vert de vessie [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Couleur préparée avec les sucs des baies de nerprun et de l'alumine ou de la chaux.