English (Plant Biology; Maple Syrup Production)
sap run [correct]
DEF: A flow of sap, usually during the daylight hours of one day.
French (Biologie végétale; Acériculture)
coulée [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; coulée de sève [correct, feminine noun, Canada]
DEF: Quantité de sève recueillie à chaque ramassage.