English (Parasitoses)
scabies [correct]
DEF: A contagious dermatitis of humans caused by the mite Sarcoptes scabiei hominis.
French (Parasitoses)
gale sarcoptique humaine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Affection cutanée strictement chez l'humain, due à un parasite de l'ordre des acariens, Sarcoptes scabiei hominis.
Spanish (Parasitosis)
sarna [correct, feminine noun]; escabies [feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de lesiones cutáneas provocadas por el Acarus scabiei o Sarcoptes scabiei.