English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
climbing milkweed [see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Apocynaceae.
OBS: climbing milkweed: common name also used to refer to the species Cynanchum laeve.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Sarcostemma cynanchoides [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apocynaceae.
OBS: Sarcostemma cynanchoides : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.