English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
smooth swallowwort [correct]; honeyvine [correct]; climbing milkweed [correct, see observation]; honeyvine milkweed [correct]; sandvine [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Apocynaceae.
OBS: climbing milkweed : common name also used to refer to the species Sarcostemma cynanchoides.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
dompte-venin glabre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apocynaceae.