English (Symptoms (Medicine); Human Diseases - Various)
asymptomatic patient [correct]
CONT: SARS-CoV-2 [severe acute respiratory syndrome coronavirus 2] has been detected in nasopharyngeal swabs, sputum samples, blood samples and stool samples from asymptomatic patients, and asymptomatic patients with SARS-CoV-2 infection can carry high viral loads.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Maladies humaines diverses)
patient asymptomatique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Enfermedades humanas varias)
paciente asintomático [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: ¿Qué es un paciente asintomático? Primeramente, es importante aclarar que ser asintomático es la ausencia de síntomas, no tener ninguna molestia, sentirse completamente sano y esa definición es válida para cualquier enfermedad o condición.