English (Spacecraft; Search and Rescue (Aircraft))
search and rescue satellite; SARSAT
French (Engins spatiaux; Recherches et sauvetages (Aviation))
satellite de recherche et de sauvetage [masculine noun]
Spanish (Naves espaciales; Búsqueda y salvamento (Aviación))
satélite de búsqueda y salvamento [masculine noun]; SARSAT