English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
baseline mean score [correct]
CONT: Results for this sample are presented in the table for adults : baseline mean Leyton obsessional inventory score was one hundred and twenty plus, minus 30, indicating moderately severe obsessive-compulsive disorder.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
score moyen de référence [correct, proposal, masculine noun]