English (Business and Administrative Documents; Organization Planning; Management Control; Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
trend chart [correct]; scoreboard [correct]
OBS: ... in order to make it easier for management to visualize variations and trends ... a -- [makes] trend comparisons; one series of bars represents projected standards, the other ... current performance.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Planification d'organisation; Contrôle de gestion; Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
tableau de bord [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tableau mettant en évidence avec des valeurs numériques la comparaison permanente entre prévisions et réalisations.