English (Organization Planning; Statistical Graphs and Diagrams; Management Control; Federal Administration)
corporate dashboard [correct]; department results scoreboard [correct]
CONT: Researches advances in results based measurement and the application of technology to project tracking and performance measurement, such as the development of a "Corporate Dashboard", identifies approaches which are consistent with organizational objectives and develops detailed recommendations on the design, objectives and funding of pilot projects. This information is used by senior management for decision- making and funding purposes.
French (Planification d'organisation; Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique); Contrôle de gestion; Administration fédérale)
tableau de bord ministériel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En juin 1999, le Ministère a établi un objectif national d'accessibilité pour les services Info-Santé CLSC, à l'effet que 90 % des appels soient traités dans un délai inférieur à 4 minutes. Cet objectif doit être atteint d'ici 2002. D'autres objectifs et indicateurs sont en élaboration et seront intégrés au tableau de bord ministériel.