English (Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding)
working time [correct]
DEF: ... the period of time during which teams are scored on a jump...
CONT: Working time starts when the first team member leaves the aircraft after the stand-by or exit command has been given.
CONT: The eight-way event is from 5,000 ft with a working time of 100 seconds.
French (Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane)
temps de travail [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] période au cours de laquelle les équipes sont cotées au cours d'un saut [...]
CONT: Temps de travail : trois minutes; départ 2000 mètres.