English (Rugby)
try [correct, noun]
CONT: When an attacking player is first to ground the ball in the opponent's in-goal, a try is scored : five points.
French (Rugby)
essai [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu’un joueur attaquant est le premier à poser le ballon par terre dans l’en-but adverse, il marque un essai (cinq points).
Spanish (Rugby)
ensayo [correct, masculine noun]; try [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Sumando de a cinco. Ensayo. Se ha marcado un ensayo cuando un jugador atacante es el primero en apoyar el balón en la zona de marca de los oponentes.
PHR: Marcar un ensayo.
PHR: Marcar un try.