English (Volleyball)
line-up sheet [correct]; scoresheet [correct]; score sheet [correct]
CONT: Before the start of each set, the coach has to present the starting line-up of his/her team on a line-up sheet. The sheet is submitted, duly filled in and signed, to the second referee or the scorer.
OBS: However, if the coach wishes to keep such non-recorded player(s) on the court, he/she has to request regular substitutions(s), which will then be recorded on the scoresheet.
OBS: In volleyball and beach volleyball, the "line-up sheet" is not different from the "score sheet". On it are recorded the names of participating players and the positions they occupy, prospective protests, sanctions, points scored and any note relative to the on-going match. Prior to the match, the team captain signs the scoresheet; at the end of it, he or she verifies the results by signing it again.
French (Volleyball)
feuille de match [correct, feminine noun]; fiche de position [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: C'est seulement au moment où le serveur frappe la balle que les joueurs ont une position bien déterminée et obligatoire sur le terrain; ils doivent alors respecter l'ordre prévu sur la feuille de match.
OBS: En volleyball et volleyball de plage, la «feuille de match» sert de feuille d'alignement et de feuille de pointage. Sur cette feuille, on indique les noms des participants et les positions occupées, les protêts possibles, les sanctions, les points comptés et toute note relative au match en cours. Le capitaine d'équipe signe la feuille de match avant la rencontre et la signe de nouveau à son issue, après avoir vérifié les résultats qui y ont été inscrits.
Spanish (Vóleibol)
acta de partido [correct, feminine noun]