English (Surfing and Water-Skiing; Games and Competitions (Sports))
surfing [correct]
DEF: A sport which consists in riding or performing manoeuvres and tricks on a wave.
OBS: Surfers perform manoeuvres and tricks on a wave, the totality of which is scored by five judges based on the variety, type and difficulty of tricks.
French (Ski nautique et surfing; Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
surf [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sport qui consiste à se laisser glisser ou effecteur des manœuvres et des figures sur une vague.
OBS: Les surfeurs effectuent des manœuvres et des figures sur une vague, et sont ensuite notés par cinq juges en fonction de la variété de leur enchaînement, du type de figures réalisées et de leur difficulté.
Spanish (Esquí acuático y surfing; Juegos y competiciones (Deportes))
surf [correct, masculine noun]