English (Ice Hockey)
tie-breaking goal [correct]; decisive goal [correct]
DEF: The goal scored by the winning team to break the tie.
OBS: Terms also used in sledge hockey.
French (Hockey sur glace)
but décisif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: But permettant à une équipe de remporter le jeu à un point près.
OBS: Terme également utilisé au hockey sur luge.