English (Pulp and Paper; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
scored line
OBS: 1. remove pressure sensitive strip from flap No. 1. 2. Fold a long scored line and press against panel.
French (Pâtes et papier; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
faux pli [masculine noun]
OBS: (...) enlever le papier qui recouvre le ruban adhésif collé sur le rebord No 1. 2. Plier suivant le faux pli et presser le rebord sur le panneau.