English (Packaging in Paperboard)
single-lined slide box [correct]
DEF: Packaging made of two pieces, an inner five-panel scored sheet and an outer joined liner. The scored sheet slides into the joined liner to provide a double thickness on two faces and a single thickness on the remaining four faces.
French (Emballages en carton)
boîte à tirette deux pièces [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; boîte à tirette 2 pièces [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Emballage constitué d'une enveloppe cinq panneaux glissée dans un manchon, formant ainsi un emballage dont deux des parois sont à double épaisseur et les quatre autres sont à simple épaisseur.
OBS: Le terme "boîte à tirette deux pièces" a été normalisé par l'AFNOR.