English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
scoring [correct, standardized]
DEF: The process of making a groove in the paper by means of a scorer.
OBS: scoring: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
rainage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Action de faire une rainure sur le papier au moyen d'un dispositif à rainures.
OBS: rainage : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.