English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
third highest goal scorer [correct]
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
troisième meilleur buteur [correct, masculine noun]; troisième meilleure buteuse [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Fútbol)
tercer máximo anotador [correct, masculine noun]; tercera máxima anotadora [correct, feminine noun]; tercer máximo goleador [correct, masculine noun]; tercera máxima goleadora [correct, feminine noun]