English (Sports (General))
final lap [correct]; last lap [correct]; bell lap [correct]
CONT: [A special lap scorer] shall [announce] the final lap by the ringing of a bell or otherwise.
French (Sports (Généralités))
dernier tour de piste [correct, masculine noun]; dernier tour [correct, masculine noun]; tour final [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Un compteur de tours spécial] annoncera, à l'aide d'une cloche ou par tout autre moyen, le début du dernier tour de piste.