English (Hand Tools)
file scorer [correct]
CONT: ... the best method to keep the file clean is to use a file scorer and file cleaner brush.
OBS
French (Outillage à main)
pointe [feminine noun]; curette [feminine noun]
CONT: (...) la meilleure façon de nettoyer les limes est d'utiliser une carde et une pointe.