English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
second highest goal scorer [correct]
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
deuxième meilleur buteur [correct, masculine noun]; deuxième meilleure buteuse [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Fútbol)
segundo máximo goleador [correct, masculine noun]; segunda máxima goleadora [correct, feminine noun]