English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Trucking (Road Transport))
kerbing rib; curb rib; scuff rib
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Camionnage)
nervure de protection [correct]; cordon de protection [correct]