English (Translation; Language Problems)
scuff mark
OBS: a mark : gouge, roughness or other injury caused by scuffing(a wearing away or injuring) by use or abrasion).
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
entaille superficielle [feminine noun]; éraflure [feminine noun]; écorchure légère [feminine noun]