English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Metal Fasteners)
scuff washer
OBS: scuffing : The dull mark, sometimes the result of abrasion on the surface of glazed ceramic or glassware.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Clouterie et visserie)
rondelle contre les éraflures [feminine noun]