English (Properties of Paper)
wet rub [correct]; wet bulb resistance [correct]
DEF: The ability of wet paper to withstand the lifting of fibers or scuffing when rubbed by or on another surface.
French (Propriétés des papiers)
résistance humide à l'abrasion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Résistance à l'abrasion d'un papier humide.