English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Trucking (Road Transport))
kerbing damage; scuffing damage; curbing damage
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Camionnage)
usure par trottoir [correct]