English (Shipbuilding; Ship and Boat Parts)
scullery [correct]
DEF: The galley wash-up area.
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales; Parties des bateaux)
souillarde [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Local où s'effectue le lavage de la vaisselle.
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.