English (Residential Architecture)
scullery [correct]
DEF: A room annexed to a kitchen, used for cooking, and/or as a pantry.
French (Architecture d'habitation)
arrière-cuisine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Petite pièce située à l'arrière d'une cuisine et servant de local de réserve et d'entrepôt.
DEF: Petite pièce située derrière une cuisine.
OBS: Pluriel : arrière-cuisines.