English (Skating)
forward double sculling [correct]
OBS: Forward Double Sculling across the width of the rink [is part of the] stroking test [in the] National Skating tests.
French (Patinage)
double godille vers l'avant
OBS: Double godille vers l'avant sur toute la largeur de la patinoire [est un élément du] test de poussées-élan [dans les] tests nationaux.
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.