English (Fish)
shorthorn sculpin [correct]; bullrout [correct]; daddy sculpin [correct]; Greenland sculpin
CONT: Familiar marine sculpins of the Atlantic include such forms as : the bullrout, or shorthorn sculpin(Myoxocephalus scorpius), a large, mottled-brownish sculpin found in Europe, the Arctic, and North America...
French (Poissons)
Chaboisseau à épines courtes [correct, masculine noun]; Crapaud de mer [correct, masculine noun]; scorpion de mer [correct, masculine noun]; crapaud de mer à courtes épines [masculine noun]
CONT: Le Chaboisseau à épines courtes, le Chaboisseau à dix-huit épines [...], le Chaboisseau bronzé [...] sont nos espèces de faible profondeur les plus communes.