English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
s-form [correct]; sculpted form [correct]
CONT: Three main hypotheses have been used to explain the origin of the features commonly referred to as p-forms (plastic forms) and s-forms (sculpted forms). These are (1) formation by quarrying ... (2) formation by abrasion ..., and (3) formation by meltwater ...
OBS: s-form; sculpted form : designations usually used in the plural.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
forme sculptée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: De nombreuses formes sinueuses aux contours adoucis sont visibles à la surface des buttes asymétriques [...]. Ce sont des formes façonnées par les eaux de fusion sous-glaciaires. Dans la littérature scientifique, ces formes sont regroupées sous le terme générique de «formes sculptées» [...]
OBS: forme sculptée : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.