English (Hats and Millinery)
feminine hat [correct]
CONT: The hat shapes are unlimited. The art of making a feminine hat compares with the art of sculpture...
French (Chapellerie)
chapeau féminin [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les formes des chapeaux sont en nombre illimité. Un des modes d'élaboration du chapeau féminin révèle ses affinités avec la sculpture [...]