English (Fine Arts (General))
artistic work [correct]
DEF: Any visual representation such as a painting, drawing, map, photograph, sculpture, engraving or architectural plan.
French (Beaux-arts (Généralités))
œuvre artistique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Représentation visuelle, comme une peinture, un dessin, une carte, une photographie, une sculpture, une gravure ou un plan architectural.
Spanish (Bellas Artes (Generalidades))
obra artística [correct, feminine noun]