English (Neology and Linguistic Borrowing; Translation (General))
womannekin [correct]
CONT: The wooden flooring seems to clash with whatever piece of sculpture you put down on it, from Alan Jones's puerile armchair made from a contorted pin-up womannekin in black leather which should be confined to the stores forever on grounds of offensiveness, to an exquisite sculpture made out of twisted car panels by John Chamberlain.
French (Néologie et emprunts; Traduction (Généralités))
petit bout de femme [masculine noun]