English (Mineralogy; Sculpture)
Brazilian soapstone [correct]
CONT: The Canadian Guild of Crafts Quebec... Sculpture :"Raven Dancer"... Brazilian soapstone 10. 5 x 7 x 14. 5 in.
French (Minéralogie; Sculpture)
pierre à savon du Brésil [correct, feminine noun]; pierre de savon du Brésil [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Guilde canadienne des métiers d'art Québec. [...] «Danseur corbeau» [...] Pierre à savon du Brésil, 10.5" x 7" x 14.5".