English (Sculpture)
minimalist sculpture [correct]
CONT: Minimalist sculptures encouraged the viewer to be conscious of the space.
French (Sculpture)
sculpture minimaliste [correct, feminine noun]; sculpture minimale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Escultura)
escultura minimalista [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: minimalista: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que los términos españoles "minimalista" y "minimalismo" son alternativas preferibles al anglicismo "minimal" en ámbitos como los del arte y la decoración.