English (Sculpture)
detonograph
DEF: [a] sculpture produced by the means of explosives.
CONT: After 80 trials, [Evelyn Rosenberg] was finally able to manipulate such variables as the thickness of the metal and the energy of the explosion to create sculptures, which she calls detonographs. (Scientific American, February 1989, p. 12;3).
French (Sculpture)
détonographe [masculine noun]