English (Restoration of Works of Art (Museums and Heritage); Sculpture)
pressure washing [correct]
CONT: If the sculpture is sprayed with a hose, several washings over a 24-hour period will be required. Pressure washing would take less time.
French (Restauration d'œuvres d'art (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Sculpture)
lavage à la pression [correct, masculine noun]