English (Plastic Arts (General))
plastic arts [correct, plural]
DEF: One of the creative visual arts, including sculpture, architecture, painting, drawing, and the graphic arts, as distinguished from poetry, music, drama and literature.
French (Arts plastiques (Généralités))
arts plastiques [correct, masculine noun, plural]; arts de l'espace [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Ceux qui reproduisent des formes, tels que l'architecture, la peinture, la sculpture, la céramique, la gravure, le dessin, la glyptique et la photographie.