English (Sculpture)
wooden relief sculpture [correct]
CONT: The murals, mosaics, metal art assemblages, and wooden relief sculptures were commissioned for Canada’s Centennial in 1967, and installed throughout the six-floor building.
French (Sculpture)
sculpture de bois en relief [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Des murales, des mosaïques, des assemblages en fer ornemental et des sculptures de bois en relief ont été commandés pour le centenaire du Canada en 1967 et installés dans tout l'édifice de six étages.