English (Hats and Millinery)
hat shape [correct]
CONT: The hat shapes are unlimited. The art of making a feminine hat compares with the art of sculpture...
French (Chapellerie)
forme de chapeau [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les formes des chapeaux sont en nombre illimité. Un des modes d'élaboration du chapeau féminin révèle ses affinités avec la sculpture [...]