English (Photography; Plastic Arts)
photo-installation [correct]
CONT: [He] works in a variety of media, including photography, sculpture, painting, photo-installation, and watercolour.
French (Photographie; Arts plastiques)
photo-installation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Il] travaille avec diverses techniques, dont la photographie, la sculpture, la peinture, la photo-installation et l’aquarelle.