English (Biochemistry)
scum breaker [correct]
CONT: Spraying digested of fresh sludge on the scum. Mechanical destruction of the scum by means of an agitator. Figure 5 :Scum-Breaker systems.
French (Biochimie)
brise-croûte [correct]
DEF: Agitateur présent dans un digesteur pour briser la croûte ou en éviter la formation.