English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Animal Anatomy)
scutum medium [correct]; pulley of the middle phalanx [correct]
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Anatomie animale)
scutum moyen [masculine noun]; bourrelet glénoïdal [masculine noun]