English (Chemistry)
strong cation exchanger phase [correct]; SCX phase [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Chimie)
phase échangeur de cations fort [feminine noun]; phase SCX [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.