English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
rhopalium [correct]; rhopalia
OBS: [It is] a little club-shaped structure [in which] neurons are concentrated [in some scyphozoans. ]
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
rhopalie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Il s'agit d'un organe sensitif [chez un Scyphozoaire.]