English (Paleontology)
coronal muscle [correct]
OBS: Locomotion [in scyphozoans] is brought about by a band of powerful circular fibers, the coronal muscle, that surrounds the subumbrella margin.
French (Paléontologie)
muscle annulaire [correct]
OBS: (...) le muscle annulaire (...) forme une large bande circulaire à la base des lobes (...) du sous-ombrelle [d'un Scyphozoaire]