English (Paleontology)
nematocyst [correct]
OBS: [A] nematocyst [is] one of the minute stinging cells or organs of hydrozoans, scyphozoans and anthozoans; e. g. a "thread cell" formed within a cnidoblast of a coral.
French (Paléontologie)
nématoblaste [correct]
OBS: [Un] nématoblaste [est une] cellule urticante [chez un] Cnidaire (...)