English (Bombs and Grenades)
small diameter bomb [correct]; SDB [correct]
CONT: The GBU-39 Small Diameter Bomb(SDB)... will dramatically increase the strike capability of every combat aircraft in the U. S. inventory.
French (Bombes et grenades)
bombe de petit diamètre [correct, feminine noun]