English (Software)
SDH network
CONT: The functionality of an SDH network is defined in terms of atomic functions(termination, adaptation and connection) and network reference points(access points and connection points) independently of the manner in which they are packaged in NEs.
OBS: object-oriented programming
French (Logiciels)
réseau SDH [masculine noun]
CONT: On définit un réseau SDH comme un ensemble de fonctions élémentaires (terminaison, adaptation et connexion) et de points de référence de réseau (points d'accès et points de connexion), indépendamment de la façon dont ces derniers sont matérialisés en éléments de réseau.